Thottakad Watershed Infrastructure Development: Retaining Walls and Cross-Checks in Karassery

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Thottakad Watershed Infrastructure Development: Retaining Walls and Cross-Checks in Karassery
Tender ID2026_DSSC_866836_1Tender Reference NumberSOIL/DSSSC/19/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.88 L Tender LocationKarassery , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThottakad Watershed Infrastructure Development: Retaining Walls and Cross-Checks in Karassery
  • Tender ID2026_DSSC_866836_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSOIL/DSSSC/19/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.88 L
  • Tender LocationKarassery,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3527
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,207
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 50 Rm Retaining Wall 1 M Ht, 5 Rm Retaining Wal 1.20m Ht, 183 Rm Retaining Wall 1.50 M Ht, Cross Checks - 5 Nos, Sign Board 120x60 Cm

This tender is invited by the Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil Conservation for the "Thottakad Watershed Phase IV LSS scheme" located in Karassery, with a tender value of ₹16,88,279. The scope of work involves the construction of 50 Running Meters (Rm) of retaining wall with a height of 1 meter, 5 Rm of retaining wall with a height of 1.20 meters, and 183 Rm of retaining wall with a height of 1.50 meters, along with 5 nos. of cross-checks and one sign board measuring 120x60 cm. This is an Open Tender for Works with an Item Rate form of contract and a bid validity period of 60 days, with the work expected to be completed within 210 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹42,207, and the total tender fee is ₹3,527, which includes a processing fee of ₹767 (18.00% GST Incl.) and a tender fee of ₹2,760. The Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil Conservation, represented by the Deputy Director of Soil Conservation, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Director Of Soil Conservation
AddressDirectorate Of Soil Survey And Soil Conservation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Watershed Development Work Tanka 30 Cum (150 No.) Total 150 Work...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Nagpur Interior Wall Painting Services for Ministry of Civil Aviation Facilities..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bus Stands Management And Development Authority Tender

Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2 Nos..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Watershed Development Work Tanka 30 Cum (150 No.) Total 150...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Nagpur Interior Wall Painting Services for Ministry of Civil Aviation...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bus Stands Management And Development Authority Tender

Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More