| Tender Title | Kandivali West Footpath Repair and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333520_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC (Z-VII)/ 4498/ PR dtd. 30.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.29 L | Tender Location | Kandivali West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs To Footpath At Various Locations In Beat No. 21, Kandivali West In R/south Ward.
This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the EX. ENG. R SOUTH WARD, for "Repairs to Footpath at Various Locations in beat no. 21, Kandivali west in R/South ward." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,29,402 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,500. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM up to September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the R SOUTH WARD. The tender fee is ₹1,444. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and the work is anticipated to be completed within a period to be specified in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Eng. R South Ward |
| Address | R South Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Repair/maint Of Hardstanding, Footpath, Boundary Wall, Tunnels And Other Misc Works..read more
Const. Of Passage And Fixing Solar Light At Remandias Chawl, Shivaji..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category