Vijay Durg Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance: Hardstanding, Footpaths, Walls, and Tunnels

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vijay Durg Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance: Hardstanding, Footpaths, Walls, and Tunnels
Tender ID2026_MES_787045_1Tender Reference Number8612/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer(fw) Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVijay Durg Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance: Hardstanding, Footpaths, Walls, and Tunnels
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787045_1
  • Tender Reference Number8612/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer(fw) Kolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 82,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Of Hardstanding, Footpath, Boundary Wall, Tunnels And Other Misc Works Inside Vijay Durg Under Ge(fw) Kolkata

This tender is issued by the Garrison Engineer (FW) Kolkata, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of hardstanding, footpaths, boundary walls, tunnels, and other miscellaneous works within Vijay Durg. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure project is ₹41,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, requiring contractors to submit their bids in two covers. The first cover will contain pre-qualification and technical documents, including the latest MES enlistment renewal letter for E class contractors, a bid submission application on letterhead, DD for tender cost and EMD for unenlisted contractors, GST registration, EPF registration, and a list of ongoing works. The second cover will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹82,000, payable to the Garrison Engineer (FW) Kolkata. The tender document download and submission period commences on 31st August 2026 and concludes on 21st September 2026, with bid opening scheduled for 22nd September 2026. A nominal tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. All prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer(fw) Kolkata
AddressD9, Commissariat Road, Hastings, Kol-22
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Area Lighting, External Electrification At Mt Garage And Special..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Store Room, Tensile Fabric Near Veteran Cell And Echs,..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Pqc Road/hardstanding Etc At Af Stn Naliya..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age (i)..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Area Lighting, External Electrification At Mt Garage And...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Store Room, Tensile Fabric Near Veteran Cell And...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Pqc Road/hardstanding Etc At Af Stn Naliya...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More