PQC Road and Hardstanding Repair and Maintenance at Air Force Station Naliya

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title PQC Road and Hardstanding Repair and Maintenance at Air Force Station Naliya
Tender ID2026_MES_786745_1Tender Reference Number85339/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.91 L Tender LocationNaliya , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePQC Road and Hardstanding Repair and Maintenance at Air Force Station Naliya
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786745_1
  • Tender Reference Number85339/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.91 L
  • Tender LocationNaliya,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maintenance Of Pqc Road/hardstanding Etc At Af Stn Naliya

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 85339/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786745_1, is for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of PQC roads and hardstanding areas at Air Force Station Naliya. The work is to be executed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the tender being invited by CWE(AF) BHUJ, located at HQ CWE (AF) BHUJ, Khavda Road, Bhuj-Kutch-370001. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹29,91,000 and a stipulated Period Of Work of 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and submission period from August 28, 2026, commencing at 12:00 PM, through September 18, 2026, concluding at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at CWE(AF) BHUJ. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) NALIYA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) NALIYA. The tender will be processed under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of the application, tender fees, GST registration, firm's enlistment letter, provident fund code number, EMD details, and work details, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are strongly advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe(af) Bhuj
AddressHq Cwe (af) Bhuj, Khavda Raod, Bhuj-kutch-370001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More