| Tender Title | Malappuram Municipality College Anganavadi Footpath Handrail Installation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866568_20 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70.33 K | Tender Location | Malappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,758 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In Ward 09 Of Malappuram Municipality-general Civil Work
This tender is invited by the Local Self Government Department, specifically from the Municipal Engineers office Malappuram, under the authority of the Assistant Engineer, Malappuram Municipality. The subject of this open tender, with Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866568_20 and Tender Reference Number AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27, is for the "Annual Plan-2026-27-Project No 171/27 Handrail works to College Anganavadi footpath in Ward 09 of Malappuram Municipality-General Civil Work." This is a general civil work falling under the product category of Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹70,331. The form of contract is item rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online payment mode. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹1,758, and exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender fee is ₹850, inclusive of processing fees and GST. All bidding activities, including document download, bid submission, and bid opening, will be conducted online. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Office, Malappuram Municipality. A single cover system will be employed for this tender, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents as detailed in the tender notice. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements, including the preliminary agreement, form of tender, bid security remittance, integrity pact, affidavit, e-payment form, valid registration certificate, SBD with NIT, and GST and Adhar details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Malappuram Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 78-kottapadi Girls School Kitchen- General..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 104-chemmankadavu -pavittaparamba Road Widening And..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 -naduthodimannil Basheer Road In Ward No 34..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026- 27 P No 106-concreting Of Vadakkethodi Poovanthodi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category