| Tender Title | General Civil Construction for Kottapadi Girls School Kitchen in Malappuram Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866568_2 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.71 L | Tender Location | Malappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,779 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 78-kottapadi Girls School Kitchen- General Civil Work
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866568_2 and Reference Number AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, for the "Annual Plan-Malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 78-Kottapadi Girls School Kitchen- General Civil Work." The work involves general civil construction for the kitchen at Kottapadi Girls School, as part of the Annual Plan for Malappuram Municipality 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹12,71,145. This is an open tender for a Works category tender with an Item Rate contract form. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Office, Malappuram Municipality. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (inclusive of 18% GST) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,779 is required. The tender documents specify a bid validity of 30 days, and the period of work is not specified. The tender is being invited by the Assistant Engineer, Malappuram Municipality, located at Malappuram Municipality, Pincode 676505. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Malappuram Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 105-construction Of Msm Vadakkethodi Road..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026- 27 P No 106-concreting Of Vadakkethodi Poovanthodi..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 104-chemmankadavu -pavittaparamba Road Widening And..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality- 2026-2027 -nanath Muhammed Haji Ap Memmorial Kainod Perumbaramp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category