| Tender Title | MSM Vadakkethodi Road Construction in Malappuram Municipality, Ward 5 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866568_5 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.54 L | Tender Location | Malappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 855 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,349 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 105-construction Of Msm Vadakkethodi Road Ward 5-general Civil&#x0d Work
The Local Self Government Department, through the Malappuram Municipality, is issuing an open tender for the construction of the MSM Vadakkethodi Road in Ward 5 as part of the Annual Plan for 2026-27. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866568_5, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,53,947, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,349. The Form of Contract will be Item Rate. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM up to September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Office. A tender fee of ₹560, plus a processing fee of ₹295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST), totaling ₹855, is applicable, with a provision for exemption. The EMD can be paid through BG/ST or is otherwise exempted. This is a single-cover tender, and all relevant documents, including the BOQ, Preliminary Agreement, Form of Tender, Bid Security Remittance, Integrity Pact, Affidavit, E-Payment Form, Valid Registration Certificate, SBD with NIT, and GST and Adhar details, must be submitted as specified. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Malappuram Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026- 27 P No 106-concreting Of Vadakkethodi Poovanthodi..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality- 2026-2027 -nanath Muhammed Haji Ap Memmorial Kainod Perumbaramp..read more
60/27chittady Nirmalaram Link Road Maintenance In Ward 5..read more

 Construction Of Road Plauuan Chowk To Livtha Talab At Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category