Construction of Plauuan Chowk to Livtha Talab Road, Ward 5, Kotli Manotrian

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Plauuan Chowk to Livtha Talab Road, Ward 5, Kotli Manotrian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322246_12Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 128 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Plauuan Chowk to Livtha Talab Road, Ward 5, Kotli Manotrian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322246_12
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 128 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,820
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - &amp#x0d Construction Of Road Plauuan Chowk To Livtha Talab At Ward No 5 In Pyt Kotli Manotrian A&amp#x0d

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department of the State Government and UT, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OFFICE REW DIVISION REASI, concerns the construction of a road from Plauuan Chowk to Livtha Talab at Ward No. 5 in Panchayat Kotli Manotrian. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,91,000 and a proposed work period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This open tender process requires a Tender Fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,820, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI. Bidders are to submit their proposals offline. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 05, 2026, 02:00 PM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION REASI office. The tender documents include scanned copies of tender fees and other required documents, as well as the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi Room
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work Near Parshotma Devi And Romesh Kumar..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Udd Secretary Tender

Construction Of 5 Seater Community Tolet In Ward No. 16 Nearmohanpur..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

To Develop The Sane Chowk Akurdi Chikhali D P Road From..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar Road..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Laying Of Paver Block And Construction Of Rcc Drain At Ward..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work Near Parshotma Devi And Romesh...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Udd Secretary Tender

Construction Of 5 Seater Community Tolet In Ward No. 16...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

To Develop The Sane Chowk Akurdi Chikhali D P Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Laying Of Paver Block And Construction Of Rcc Drain At...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More