| Tender Title | Mahagama Community Toilet Construction: Ward 16 Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_118021_5 | Tender Reference Number | UDD/NPM/11/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.27 L | Tender Location | Mahagama Nagar Panchayat , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 5 Seater Community Tolet In Ward No. 16 Nearmohanpur Chowk Under Nagar Panchayat Mahagama
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UDD_118021_5 and Reference Number UDD/NPM/11/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Mahagama, under the UDD Secretary organization. The project involves the "Construction of 5 Seater Community Tolet in ward no. 16 Near Mohanpur Chowk under Nagar Panchayat Mahagama," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹20,27,277 and a contract period of 90 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the Bid Submission Start Date and Document Download/Sale Start Date commencing on August 29, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The deadline for Bid Submission and Document Download/Sale is September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,600 are required. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Bid Opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Nagar Panchayat Mahagama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Mahagama |
| Address | Office Of The Nagar Panchayat Mahagama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 5 Seater Community Tolet In Ward No. 10 Near..read more
Construction Of Transjender Toilet, Child Toilet And Baby Feeding Room For..read more
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
Construction Of Community Toilet With Water Supply At Khanrapara Bus Stand..read more
Construction Of Community Toilet With Water Supply Near Damkal Mondal Para..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category