| Tender Title | Community Toilet and Water Supply Construction Project Nagendrapur GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020233_2 | Tender Reference Number | 09/EO/15thFC/NIT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Office Of The Eo Mathurapur-ii Panchayat Samiti , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Community Toilet With Water Supply Near Damkal Mondal Para F.p. School Under Nagendrapur G.p.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020233_2 and Tender Reference Number 09/EO/15thFC/NIT/2026-27, is for the **Construction of Community Toilet with water supply near Damkal Mondal Para F.P. School under Nagendrapur G.P.** The work involves civil construction and has an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000. This is an open tender, advertised by the Zilla Parishad, specifically through the Office of the EO Mathurapur-II Panchayat Samiti. The contract will be based on an item rate form of contract, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Interested parties are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹6,000, with exemptions for EMD allowed through BG/ST. The tender document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:50 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the construction location. This is a Rate Contract for the specified work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Mathurapur-ii Panchayat Samiti |
| Address | Office Of The Eo Mathurapur-ii Panchayat Samiti |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Toilet With Water Supply At Khanrapara Bus Stand..read more
Construction Of Community Water Atm At Khajurdaha Shitalatala..read more
Installation Of Submersible Pump With Boring And Pipeline Of Community Toilet..read more
Installation Of Submersible Pump With Boring And Pipeline Of Community Toilet..read more
Water Supply System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category