Community Water ATM Construction at Khajurdaha Shitalatala

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Water ATM Construction at Khajurdaha Shitalatala
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020510_1Tender Reference Number048/JGP/15thCFC Tied/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L Tender LocationKhajurdaha , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Water ATM Construction at Khajurdaha Shitalatala
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020510_1
  • Tender Reference Number048/JGP/15thCFC Tied/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L
  • Tender LocationKhajurdaha,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:35 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:35 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Community Water Atm At Khajurdaha Shitalatala

This tender is for the CONSTRUCTION OF COMMUNITY WATER ATM AT KHAJURDAHA SHITALATALA, as part of the Zilla Parishad's initiative under the 15th CFC Tied scheme. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,59,905, falls under the Civil Works product category and is a Percentage form of contract with a bid validity period of 45 days and a work completion period of 60 days. This is an open tender process, requiring two distinct covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to Jhamtia GP General Fund, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,200 is required, also payable to Jhamtia GP General Fund and at Canara Bank, Jhamtia, Howrah. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 11:35 AM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 31, 2026, at 11:40 AM and must be completed by September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Jhamtia GP. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressJhamtia,joypur,howrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 11:35 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Water Vending Machines for Public Access..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kashmir Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Water ATM Machine Procurement..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Gujarat Kanjari Nagar Palika Water ATM Machine Procurement..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Water ATM Machine Procurement..read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet With Water Supply At Khanrapara Bus Stand..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Water Vending Machines for Public Access...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kashmir Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Water ATM Machine Procurement...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Gujarat Kanjari Nagar Palika Water ATM Machine Procurement...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Water ATM Machine Procurement...read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet With Water Supply At Khanrapara Bus...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More