Bihar Panchayat Raj Water ATM Machine Procurement

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Panchayat Raj Water ATM Machine Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971352Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhojpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Panchayat Raj Water ATM Machine Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971352
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhojpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, for the procurement of a Water Vending Machine, also known as a Water ATM Machine (Q2). The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7971352, is being managed by the Organisation Name, Panchayati Raj Department, and specifically concerns the Office Name of Bairia Buxar. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 28-08-2026 at 2:29 PM, with the bidding period closing on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) procurement within the Item Category of Water Vending Machine / Water ATM Machine (Q2), and is dated 28-08-2026. The tender is for a critical public service within the Ministry/State of Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Water Vending Machines for Public Access..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kashmir Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Water ATM Machine Procurement..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Gujarat Kanjari Nagar Palika Water ATM Machine Procurement..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Community Water Atm At Khajurdaha Shitalatala..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Wapcos Limited Tender

Construction Of Artificial Recharge (ar)/water Conservation Structures In Muzaffarpur And Samastipur..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Water Vending Machines for Public Access...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kashmir Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Water ATM Machine Procurement...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Gujarat Kanjari Nagar Palika Water ATM Machine Procurement...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Community Water Atm At Khajurdaha Shitalatala...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Wapcos Limited Tender

Construction Of Artificial Recharge (ar)/water Conservation Structures In Muzaffarpur And...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More