Civil Court Facility Upgrade: Transgender, Child Toilets, and Baby Feeding Room Construction in Saharanpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Court Facility Upgrade: Transgender, Child Toilets, and Baby Feeding Room Construction in Saharanpur
Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1180065_1Tender Reference Number6247 B
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.36 L Tender LocationSaharanpur , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Court Facility Upgrade: Transgender, Child Toilets, and Baby Feeding Room Construction in Saharanpur
  • Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1180065_1
  • Tender Reference Number6247 B
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.36 L
  • Tender LocationSaharanpur,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 826
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 73,567
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Transjender Toilet, Child Toilet And Baby Feeding Room For Civil Court At Ward No. 55

The Saharanpur Municipal Corporation, through its Chief Engineer, invites bids for the "Construction of transgender toilet, child toilet and baby feeding room for civil court at ward no. 55". This open tender is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,35,673 and requires a 30-day completion period. Bidders must submit a technical bid and a financial bid separately, with the technical bid requiring qualification. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,567, equivalent to 10% of the tender value, is mandatory, payable online. The tender document fee is ₹826. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM until August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will commence on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the nirman vibhag nagar nigam saharanpur. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
AddressChief Engineer Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Portable Toilet and Changing Room Facilities for Indian Army in West..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Class 10000 Clean Room Facility Construction for Defence Research..read more

Others , Others

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Repairing White Washing And Water Proofing Of Ict Room At Court..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Portable Toilet and Changing Room Facilities for Indian Army in...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Class 10000 Clean Room Facility Construction for Defence Research...read more

Others , Others

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Repairing White Washing And Water Proofing Of Ict Room At...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagaon , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More