Portable Toilet and Changing Room Facilities for Indian Army in West Kameng

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Toilet and Changing Room Facilities for Indian Army in West Kameng
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887393Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Toilet and Changing Room Facilities for Indian Army in West Kameng
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887393
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887393 and dated 29-08-2026, is being issued by the Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, for the **Provision of Portable Toilets and Changing Room** services to the Indian Army, specifically located in West Kameng. The bidding period opens on 29-08-2026 at 10:41 AM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total of thirty-one (31) units, detailing a comprehensive scope of works and supplies. This includes the provision of portable toilets, relocatable changing rooms, and essential amenities such as full-length mirrors, steel benches, storage cupboards, cloths stands, shoe racks, dressing tables, and dustbins. Furthermore, the tender mandates the inclusion of water supply connections, external plumbing, fire balls, first aid kits, fans, and signboards/name plates. Critically, the bid must also cover all associated transportation and installation charges, as well as the necessary labour charges to ensure complete readiness and functionality of the provided facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-06-20-44-52_6f4cde82b775a1d86c1eb406b7a39456.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9721382.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Toilet Supply for Bharat Petroleum Malkapur Terminal..read more

Bhongir , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Portable Toilet Supply and Installation for IIM Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Manmad Installation: Dress Changing Room Construction and Electrical Works..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 100 Portable Modular Toilet Blocks for Imphal..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of Sand For Permanent Works Between Km 0.00..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Toilet Supply for Bharat Petroleum Malkapur Terminal...read more

Bhongir , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Portable Toilet Supply and Installation for IIM Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Manmad Installation: Dress Changing Room Construction and Electrical Works...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 100 Portable Modular Toilet Blocks for...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of Sand For Permanent Works Between Km...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More