| Tender Title | Construction of 5-Seater Community Toilet in Mahagama Nagar Panchayat Ward 10 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_118021_6 | Tender Reference Number | UDD/NPM/11/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.27 L | Tender Location | Mahagama Nagar Panchayat , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 5 Seater Community Tolet In Ward No. 10 Near Mahagama Block Under Nagar Panchayat Mahagama
This tender, Reference Number UDD/NPM/11/2026-27, is invited by the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Mahagama, on behalf of the UDD Secretary. The project involves the **Construction of a 5-Seater Community Toilet in Ward No. 10, located near Mahagama Block within the Nagar Panchayat Mahagama**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,27,277, and a stipulated completion period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 01:30 PM, until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 29, 2026, 01:30 PM, and September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,600 is required. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the office of the Nagar Panchayat Mahagama. This is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical details and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Mahagama |
| Address | Office Of The Nagar Panchayat Mahagama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 5 Seater Community Tolet In Ward No. 16 Nearmohanpur..read more
Construction Of A 6 Seater Toilet And A 4 Seater Urinal..read more
Procurement of Trailer Mounted 10 Seater Mobile Toilet Units for Indian..read more
FRP Two Seater Mobile Toilet Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category