Procurement of Trailer Mounted 10 Seater Mobile Toilet Units for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Trailer Mounted 10 Seater Mobile Toilet Units for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7771650Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Trailer Mounted 10 Seater Mobile Toilet Units for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7771650
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7771650, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The organisation is seeking proposals for the procurement of three (03) units of Trailer Mounted 10 Seater Mobile Toilets. This opportunity is open for bidding from 10:00 AM on August 31, 2026, until 10:00 AM on September 01, 2026. Interested parties are advised to submit their bids within this specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpt_2026-07-10-15-03-34_c37b8d3115745663d884e914aafe26d2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9822607.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9589271.pdf
  • Document
    rfpt_0a49af80-e1df-4d1f-a97f1784798057440_SOTRG1234.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

FRP Two Seater Mobile Toilet Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Trolley Mounted Relocatable Toilet Unit Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Modified Containerized Mobile Toilet for Indian Army Operations..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Bhubaneswar GST Office: Office Furniture, Electrical Work, and UPVC Wall Installation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Mobile Solid Waste Containers and Pole Mounted Stainless Steel..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

FRP Two Seater Mobile Toilet Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Trolley Mounted Relocatable Toilet Unit Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Modified Containerized Mobile Toilet for Indian Army Operations...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Bhubaneswar GST Office: Office Furniture, Electrical Work, and UPVC Wall...read more

Khorda , Odisha

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Mobile Solid Waste Containers and Pole Mounted Stainless...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More