Supply of Modified Containerized Mobile Toilet for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Modified Containerized Mobile Toilet for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878174Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Modified Containerized Mobile Toilet for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878174
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878174, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization functioning under the Ministry of Defence, Government of India. Specifically, the procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, with operations based out of ***********, Gurdaspur. The subject of this tender is the supply of one (1) unit of a Modified Containerized Mobile Toilet. Interested bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 20-08-2026 at 6:58 PM and will conclude on 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement falls under the Item Category of Modified Containersized Mobile Toilet, indicating a need for specialized, robust, and mobile sanitation solutions tailored for military operational environments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_field_mob_toilet_2026-07-24-11-34-51_ebdc799e8ba22ba32a45141ea73bcb38.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9710987.pdf
  • Document
    1_ea8cbc2d-7b64-454e-b2fd1786606627137_Acct@103.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

FRP Two Seater Mobile Toilet Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted 10 Seater Mobile Toilet Units for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower Supply for BHEL..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

FRP Two Seater Mobile Toilet Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted 10 Seater Mobile Toilet Units for...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower Supply for BHEL...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More