| Tender Title | Malappuram Municipality Road Concrete Construction for Nanath Muhammed Haji Ap Memmorial Kainod Perumbaramp Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866568_8 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.39 L | Tender Location | Malappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1045 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,463 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality- 2026-2027 -nanath Muhammed Haji Ap Memmorial Kainod Perumbaramp Road Concrete In Ward No-30 Proj No 124-general Civil Work
The Local Self Government Department, through the Assistant Engineer, MALAPPURAM MUNICIPALITY, is inviting open tenders for the "Annual Plan-MALAPPURAM MUNICIPALITY- 2026-2027 - NANATH MUHAMMED HAJI AP MEMMORIAL KAINOD PERUMBARAMP ROAD CONCRETE IN WARD NO-30 PROJ NO 124" project, a general civil work focusing on roads. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866568_8 and Tender Reference Number AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,38,511 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,463. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concluding on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Office, MALAPPURAM MUNICIPALITY. The form of contract is item rate, and the tender involves a single cover submission process. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Malappuram Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No 168-ottakombana Road Concrete In Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No169-kudumukk Ak Road Concrete In Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 105-construction Of Msm Vadakkethodi Road..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No 182-ethaliparamba Parakkal Road Concrete Phase-..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category