| Tender Title | Concrete Road Construction for Ethiparamba Parakkal Road, Phase 2, Malappuram Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866568_21 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.71 K | Tender Location | Malappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,718 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No 182-ethaliparamba Parakkal Road Concrete Phase- 2 In&#x0d Ward No.29 Proj No182 -general Civil Work
This tender, referenced as AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27, is for General Civil Work, specifically the "Annual Plan-MALAPPURAM MUNICIPALITY 2026-2027 PROJ NO 182-ETHALIPARAMBA PARAKKAL ROAD CONCRETE PHASE- 2 IN WARD NO.29 PROJ NO182". The Local Self Government Department, through the Assistant Engineer at Malappuram Municipality, invites an Open Tender for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹68,706, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,718. A tender fee of ₹850 is also required. This is an item-rate contract with a single cover for submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents. Critical dates for this tender include a document download and bid submission period from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Office, Malappuram Municipality. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Malappuram Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No169-kudumukk Ak Road Concrete In Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No 168-ottakombana Road Concrete In Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 105-construction Of Msm Vadakkethodi Road..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality- 2026-2027 -nanath Muhammed Haji Ap Memmorial Kainod Perumbaramp..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category