Malappuram Municipality Ottakombana Road Concrete and Civil Works Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Malappuram Municipality Ottakombana Road Concrete and Civil Works Construction
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866568_18Tender Reference NumberAE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.54 L Tender LocationMalappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMalappuram Municipality Ottakombana Road Concrete and Civil Works Construction
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866568_18
  • Tender Reference NumberAE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.54 L
  • Tender LocationMalappuram Municipality,Malappuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 855
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,341
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No 168-ottakombana Road Concrete In Ward No -45&amp#x0d Proj No 168-general Civil Work

This tender seeks proposals for the Annual Plan - MALAPPURAM MUNICIPALITY 2026-2027, specifically Project Number 168, involving Ottakombana Road Concrete works in Ward No. 45, and general civil works under Project Number 168. The work is categorized under "Civil Works - Roads" and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,53,646. The Local Self Government Department, represented by the Assistant Engineer of Malappuram Municipality, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract and requires a single cover submission. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹6,341, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹855 is applicable, which includes GST. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Validity is set for 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressMalappuram Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No169-kudumukk Ak Road Concrete In Ward..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 105-construction Of Msm Vadakkethodi Road..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No 182-ethaliparamba Parakkal Road Concrete Phase-..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality- 2026-2027 -nanath Muhammed Haji Ap Memmorial Kainod Perumbaramp..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No169-kudumukk Ak Road Concrete In...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 105-construction Of Msm Vadakkethodi...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No 182-ethaliparamba Parakkal Road Concrete...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting -...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality- 2026-2027 -nanath Muhammed Haji Ap Memmorial Kainod...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More