| Tender Title | Kandivali Chawl Infrastructure: Passage Construction and Solar Lighting Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_36 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.40 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Passage And Fixing Solar Light At Remandias Chawl, Shivaji Road, Kandivali Village, Kandivali (w)
This tender, reference number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, a unit of the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), for the construction of passages and the fixing of solar lights at Remandias Chawl, Shivaji Road, Kandivali Village, Kandivali (W). The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at approximately ₹12,39,669. This is an open tender process with a contract form based on percentage. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for tender documents, fee, and pre-qualification/technical aspects, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender fee is ₹1090 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹12,400. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The contract period for this work is stipulated at 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Installing Solar Light At Mullaji Chawl, Near Nawab Manzil..read more
Installation of Solar PV Street Lighting Systems at All India Institute..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Gutter Near Buwachi Chawl, Kajupada, Shankar..read more
P/f Ladi At Bhabrekar Nagar, Om Sai Ashirwad, Near Tiranga Chawl,..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Gutter Near Babulal Pandey Chawl, Iraniwadi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category