| Tender Title | Kandivali West Gutter Construction and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_31 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.79 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Ladi And Const. Of Gutter Near Buwachi Chawl, Kajupada, Shankar Lane, Kandivali (w)
This tender, reference number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27, is issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority, through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board. The procurement is for Civil Works, specifically the "P/F Ladi and Const. of Gutter Near Buwachi Chawl, Kajupada, Shankar Lane, Kandivali (W)". The estimated tender value is ₹24,79,339, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,800 and a tender fee of ₹1,090. This is an open tender with a contract form based on percentage and requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bidding process will commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Shenai Wadi Plot No.523,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category