| Tender Title | Solar Streetlight Installation Project for Mullaji Chawl, Kandivali West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_11 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.88 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Installing Solar Light At Mullaji Chawl, Near Nawab Manzil A And B, Iraniwadi, Kandivali (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Mumbai Slum Improvement Board and specifically the Executive Engineer (West) Division, invites bids for the "Providing and Installing Solar Light at Mullaji Chawl, Near Nawab Manzil A and B, Iraniwadi, Kandivali (W)". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MHADA_1330903_11, falls under the Civil Works product category. The total estimated tender value is ₹16,87,764, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,880. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. The contract is on a percentage basis, and the work is to be completed within 365 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
Improvement Of Streetlight By Replacement Of Old Streetlight Poles..read more
24 Watt Solar Street Light Installation Project for Arjuni Morgaon..read more
Amritsar Indian Army Green Energy Project: Solar Light Procurement..read more
Rfs For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Setting Up 100..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category