100 MW Floating Solar Power Project Development and Operation at Tansa and Modak Sagar Dams

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateJan 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 100 MW Floating Solar Power Project Development and Operation at Tansa and Modak Sagar Dams
Tender ID2026_SJASA_1270309_1Tender Reference NumberBMC/SPD/2026/1 dated 17/01/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-01-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTanasa And Modak Sager Dam , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title100 MW Floating Solar Power Project Development and Operation at Tansa and Modak Sagar Dams
  • Tender ID2026_SJASA_1270309_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBMC/SPD/2026/1 dated 17/01/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-01-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTanasa And Modak Sager Dam,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-20 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-01-20 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-01-20 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-01-22 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-01-20 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-01-20 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-01-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 30000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,46,06,617
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfs For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Setting Up 100 Mw Grid Connected Floating Solar Pv Power Project At Tansa And/or Modak Sagar Dam On Design-finance-build-own-operate-transfer Through Tariff Based Competative Bidding Process.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BMC/SPD/2026/1 dated 17/01/2026, is an Open Tender seeking Proposals for the Selection of a Solar Power Developer. The project entails the Design-Finance-Build-Own-Operate-Transfer of a 100 MW Grid Connected Floating Solar PV Power Project at Tansa and/or Modak Sagar Dam. The process will be conducted through a tariff-based competitive bidding process. The Social Justice and Special Assistance Department, a State Government and UT organization, is the inviting authority, with ED Resco at BKC Mumbai acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The EMD Amount is ₹ 5,46,06,617, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹ 30,000 and the Processing Fee is ₹ 500, payable online. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download/Sale Start and End Dates from January 20, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 28, 2026, 03:00 PM, respectively. Bid Submission will commence on January 27, 2026, 03:00 PM and conclude on September 28, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 30, 2026, 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on January 23, 2026, 03:00 PM at BKC Mumbai. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.rar format) and Cover 2 for the Financial BoQ (.xls format). The Period of Work is 540 days and Bid Validity is 180 days. The location of the project is Tanasa and Modak Sager Dam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ed Resco
AddressBkc Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Eoifor Development Opration Maintenance And Management Of 200 Mw Solar Battery..read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine Power Project (108 Mw - 5..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine Power Project (108 Mw -5 Mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation Limited Tender

Sale Of Solar Power On Long Term Basis Through Tariff Based..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Doc No Cs-6401-001a-2..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Eoifor Development Opration Maintenance And Management Of 200 Mw Solar...read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine Power Project (108 Mw -...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine Power Project (108 Mw -5...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation Limited Tender

Sale Of Solar Power On Long Term Basis Through Tariff...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Doc No Cs-6401-001a-2...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More