Social Justice and Special Assistance Department - SJSAD Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Social Justice and Special Assistance Department tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest SJSAD tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Social Justice and Special Assistance Department tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures+1Textile Apparel and Footwear

Supply of 400 School Bags for Government Residential School, Patoda, Nashik

location_on Malegaon, Maharashtra

This tender seeks the supply of School Bags (V2) (Q3) for the Government Residential School in Patoda, Taluka Yeola, District Nashik, Maharashtra. The procurement is being managed by the Assistant Commissioner, Social Welfare, Nashik, under the Social Justice and Special Assistance Department of Maharashtra. A total quantity of 400 school

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
31 Aug 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures+1Textile Apparel and Footwear

Supply of 400 School Bags for Government Residential School, Patoda, Nashik

location_on Malegaon, Maharashtra

This tender seeks the supply of School Bags (V2) (Q3) for the Government Residential School in Patoda, Taluka Yeola, District Nashik, Maharashtra. The procurement is being managed by the Assistant Commissioner, Social Welfare, Nashik, under the Social Justice and Special

read more
Opens
20 Aug
Closes
31 AugTODAY
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
School Education And Literacy Development Department
Residential School Furniture Supply and Installation in Netarhat
location_on Latehar, Jharkhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Education And Training ServicesFurnitures and FixturesBuilding Construction
Tribal Development Department
Tribal School Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply in Nashik
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Furnitures and FixturesTextile Apparel and FootwearFood Products
Women And Child Development Department
Procurement of School Supplies and Household Items for Women and Child Development
location_on Narmada, Gujarat
Bid before
31 Aug 2026
Works+3Furnitures and FixturesEducation And Training ServicesBuilding Construction
Tribal Development Department
Government Ashram School Malgaon: Educational Lab & Hostel Furniture Installation
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Education And Training ServicesFurnitures and FixturesCivil And Construction
Tribal Development Department
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance with Hostel Furniture for Tribal Ashram School
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
ServicesEducation And Training Services+1Manpower Supply

Empanelment of Skill Development Training Providers for Government Programs

location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MPBCDC/MD/P1/Skill/Aug/2026 and Tender ID 2026_SJASA_1331378_1, is an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the empanelment of entities to conduct Skill Development Training Programmes. The inviting authority is the Managing Director of the Social Justice and Special Assistance Department, represented by the Mahatma Phule Backward

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
01 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesEducation And Training Services+1Manpower Supply

Empanelment of Skill Development Training Providers for Government Programs

location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MPBCDC/MD/P1/Skill/Aug/2026 and Tender ID 2026_SJASA_1331378_1, is an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the empanelment of entities to conduct Skill Development Training Programmes. The inviting authority is the Managing Director of the Social Justice

read more
Opens
24 Aug
Closes
01 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Education And Training Services
Directorate Of Tribal Welfare
Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Education And Training Services
Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board
Almora Food and Craft Institute: Development, Operations, and Skill Training for Hospitality and Tourism
location_on Almora, Uttarakhand
Bid before
12 Oct 2026
Services+3Education And Training ServicesConsultancy ServicesBuilding Construction
Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board
Almora Food and Craft Institute: Developing, Operating, and Maintaining for Tourism Skill Development
location_on Almora, Uttarakhand
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Software and IT SolutionsManpower Supply
Engineers India Limited
Strategic Empanelment for IT Application Development and Manpower Services
location_on New Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplyEducation And Training Services
Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology
CIPET Balasore Manpower Outsourcing for Instructors and Support Staff
location_on Baleswar, Odisha
Bid before
31 Aug 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures+1Construction Material

Supply of Composite Office Tables and Steel Almirah Cabinets

location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra

This tender is issued by the Social Justice and Special Assistance Department, Maharashtra, specifically through the Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Research and Training Institute (MAHAJYOTI), located at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Samajik Nyay Bhavan, MA151 S Ambazari Road, Vasant Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440022. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7958721. The

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures+1Construction Material

Supply of Composite Office Tables and Steel Almirah Cabinets

location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra

This tender is issued by the Social Justice and Special Assistance Department, Maharashtra, specifically through the Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Research and Training Institute (MAHAJYOTI), located at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Samajik Nyay Bhavan, MA151 S Ambazari Road, Vasant Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra

read more
Opens
31 Aug
Closes
10 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
Technical Education Department
Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply for Ch. Devi Lal State Institute of Engineering & Technology
location_on Sirsa, Haryana
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
Central Railway
Indian Railways: Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
Assam Rifles
Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply for Assam Rifles
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
31 Aug 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited
Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for MPTRANSCO Jabalpur
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
Directorate Of Technical Education
Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic, Bharuch
location_on Bharuch, Gujarat
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsElectronics Equipment+1Software and IT Solutions

IT Equipment Supply for MAHAJYOTI Maharashtra

location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7943582, is issued by the Social Justice and Special Assistance Department, Maharashtra, specifically through the Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Research and Training Institute (MAHAJYOTI), located at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Samajik Nyay Bhavan, MA 151 S Ambazari Road, Vasant Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, 440022. The tender is for the

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsElectronics Equipment+1Software and IT Solutions

IT Equipment Supply for MAHAJYOTI Maharashtra

location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7943582, is issued by the Social Justice and Special Assistance Department, Maharashtra, specifically through the Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Research and Training Institute (MAHAJYOTI), located at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Samajik Nyay Bhavan, MA 151 S Ambazari Road,

read more
Opens
31 Aug
Closes
10 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research
Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services
location_on Mohali, Punjab
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+3Software and IT SolutionsElectronics EquipmentElectrical Goods and Equipments
Indian Navy
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Oil India Limited
Industrial IT Network Hardware Supply for Oil India Limited
location_on Dibrugarh, Assam
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsSoftware and IT SolutionsElectronics Equipment
Translational Health Science And Technology Institute
IT Consumables Supply for Translational Health Science and Technology Institute
location_on Faridabad, Haryana
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
IT Material Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station
location_on West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
ServicesEnergy Oil and Gas+1Solar Installation and Products

100 MW Floating Solar Power Project Development and Operation at Tansa and Modak Sagar Dams

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BMC/SPD/2026/1 dated 17/01/2026, is an Open Tender seeking Proposals for the Selection of a Solar Power Developer. The project entails the Design-Finance-Build-Own-Operate-Transfer of a 100 MW Grid Connected Floating Solar PV Power Project at Tansa and/or Modak Sagar Dam. The process will be

read more
Opening Date
27 Jan 2026
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesEnergy Oil and Gas+1Solar Installation and Products

100 MW Floating Solar Power Project Development and Operation at Tansa and Modak Sagar Dams

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BMC/SPD/2026/1 dated 17/01/2026, is an Open Tender seeking Proposals for the Selection of a Solar Power Developer. The project entails the Design-Finance-Build-Own-Operate-Transfer of a 100 MW Grid Connected Floating Solar PV Power Project

read more
Opens
27 Jan
Closes
28 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Energy Oil and GasSolar Installation and Products
Water Resources Department
200 MW Solar Battery Energy Storage System Development and Management at Siddeshwar Dam
location_on Hingoli, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Generators And TransformersEnergy Oil and GasElectrical Works
Ntpc Limited
Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine Power Plant and Substation Construction
location_on Nicobar, Andaman And Nicobar
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersEnergy Oil and Gas
Ntpc Limited
Great Nicobar Island 108 MW Gas Engine Power Plant EPC Project
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Energy Oil and GasSolar Installation and Products
Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation Limited
115 MW Solar Power Sale and Distribution via Open Access in Maharashtra
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersEnergy Oil and Gas
Ntpc Limited
Great Nicobar Island 108 MW Gas Engine Power Project EPC Construction
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in social justice and special assistance department that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for social justice and special assistance department eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant social justice and special assistance department tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in social justice and special assistance department for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in social justice and special assistance department can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 5 active tenders in social justice and special assistance department. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on social justice and special assistance department e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More