Amritsar Indian Army Green Energy Project: Solar Light Procurement

Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar Indian Army Green Energy Project: Solar Light Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960167Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar Indian Army Green Energy Project: Solar Light Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960167
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960167, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Located in Amritsar, the organisation is seeking proposals for a Green Energy Project with a focus on Solar Lights. The project requires a total quantity of twelve (12) units, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids between August 28, 2026, 11:23 AM and September 08, 2026, 11:00 AM. This initiative underscores a commitment to sustainable energy solutions within military operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-11-12-14-32_b503fdadbdb2bf6dad8b82df69f84d73.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805068.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operations for On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of ITBP Off-Grid Solar Power Systems..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Medical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of On-Grid Solar Power Systems for Medical..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

24 Watt Solar Street Light Installation Project for Arjuni Morgaon..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operations for On-Grid Solar Power Plants...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of ITBP Off-Grid Solar Power Systems...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Plants...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Medical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of On-Grid Solar Power Systems for...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

24 Watt Solar Street Light Installation Project for Arjuni Morgaon...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More