Annual Maintenance and Operation of ITBP Off-Grid Solar Power Systems

Services
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Operation of ITBP Off-Grid Solar Power Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962039Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Operation of ITBP Off-Grid Solar Power Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962039
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The ITBP, operating from its Shq Dbrg office at 786012 SHQ DBRG I.T.B. Police Force PO- Mohanbari, is seeking proposals for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of their Solar Energy Power Plants, categorized as "Others Off-Grid Solar System." Bidders are advised that the bid will commence on 25-08-2026 at 6:14 PM and will conclude on 15-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962039, dated 25-08-2026, represents a critical requirement for maintaining vital off-grid solar power infrastructure essential for the operations of the ITBP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Bangarwadi, Satara..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Panchayats Tender

Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plants for Forest Department..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Bangarwadi, Satara...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Panchayats Tender

Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plants for Forest Department...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More