| Tender Title | Kandivali West Gutter Construction and Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_30 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.79 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Ladi And Const. Of Gutter Near Babulal Pandey Chawl, Iraniwadi Road No. 4, Kandivali (w)
This tender, referenced as EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, a unit of the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA). The work involves the "P/F Ladi and Const. of Gutter Near Babulal Pandey Chawl, Iraniwadi Road No. 4, Kandivali (W)," with an estimated tender value of ₹24,79,339 and a completion period of 365 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with the contract form being Percentage based. Interested parties are required to submit bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,800 are applicable. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. Bids will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (Finance).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Gutter Near Buwachi Chawl, Kajupada, Shankar..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In Beat..read more
Repairs To Footpath At Various Locations In Beat No. 21, Kandivali..read more
Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Shenai Wadi Plot No.523,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category