| Tender Title | H/West Ward Office Toilet Construction and Drainage Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333546_1 | Tender Reference Number | 0003/31082026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.77 L | Tender Location | Khar West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Toilet H West Ward Office
This tender, reference number 0003/31082026, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the H/West Ward office, seeks proposals for the "Toilet H west ward office" project. The estimated tender value is ₹19,77,471, and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days. This is an open tender with a single cover for submission, requiring a bid validity of 60 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is fixed at ₹20,000, and the tender fee, inclusive of processing fees, totals ₹5,212. Document download and bid submission are both open from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the H/West Ward office. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S.e. Niket Ghadge |
| Address | H/west Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Shenai Wadi Plot No.523,..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And Common..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And Common..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category