| Tender Title | Ganeshotsav 2026 Infrastructure Installation: Wooden Platforms, Bamboo Barricades, and Carpeting at Buva Salvi Ground, Malad East | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1329057_2 | Tender Reference Number | MDC/2454 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.65 L | Tender Location | Peast , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5220 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Installing Wooden Platform, Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And Schedule Of Quantity For Ganeshotsav 2026 At Buva Salvi Ground,malad East In P/east Ward
This tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive provision and installation of essential Ganeshotsav 2026 infrastructure at Buva Salvi Ground, Malad East, within the P/East ward. The scope of work includes the construction and erection of wooden platforms, the installation of secure bamboo barricades, and the laying of carpets to ensure a safe and well-organized celebration. Bidders are required to submit a detailed schedule of quantities along with their proposals. The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai is the inviting authority for this open tender, which has a total tender value of ₹15,65,218. A tender fee of ₹5,220 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,700 required. Bidders must adhere to the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, and concluding on September 7, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026. This tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Services and requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wee |
| Address | Wee |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Mohammad..read more
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Furniture And Wooden Partition For..read more
Supply and Installation of Wooden Test Table, Support Pallets, and Insulating..read more
Repair/ Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Caning To Wooden Chairs Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category