| Tender Title | Chequered Tile Installation and Supply for Ward 41, Malad East | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_2 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.10 L | Tender Location | Malad (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Chequred Tiles At Ward No. 41, Near Sachikant Takke House, Nnp, Malad (e)
**Tender Description: Procurement and Fixing of Chequered Tiles at Ward No. 41, Malad (East)** The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is pleased to invite open tenders from eligible bidders for the "Provision and Fixing of Chequered Tiles at Ward No. 41, Near Sachikant Takke House, NNP, Malad (East)". This vital infrastructure project, with an estimated tender value of ₹21,09,705, aims to enhance the civic amenities within the specified ward. The scope of work involves the comprehensive supply and installation of chequered tiles, contributing to improved aesthetics and functionality of the area. The tender process is being conducted electronically, with all relevant documents and submissions managed through the designated online portal. The Tender Inviting Authority for this procurement is the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. The tender documents will be available for download from **31st August 2026 at 05:00 PM** and submissions will be accepted until **7th September 2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **8th September 2026 at 03:05 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,100 and a tender fee of ₹1,090 are required. The contract is expected to be completed within a period of 365 days from the work order issuance. Interested parties are requested to carefully review the tender documents, including the Work Item Details and Covers Information, which outline the specific requirements and submission procedures for both technical and financial proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Stage At Ward No. 41, Near Madhavrao House, Nnp,..read more
Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Indrayani Society,..read more
Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Shailesh Pendamkar..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Vijay Gurav..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Dr. Babasaheb..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category