| Tender Title | Solar LED Streetlight Installation with Poles in Tokwadi, Beed | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BEED_1333648_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-TENDER/TOKWADI/01/25-26/N_1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Work Plache , Beed , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,999 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providng And Installation Of Solar Led Light Fiting With Pole In Front Of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar Warehouse At Tokwadi Tq Parli Vaijenath Dist Beed
This tender seeks proposals for the provision and installation of Solar LED Light Fittings with poles, specifically to be installed in front of the Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar Warehouse located at Tokwadi, Taluka Parli Vaijnath, District Beed. The tender is an Open Tender process managed by the RDD-CEO-BEED, with the SARPANCH/GRAMVIKAS ADHIKARI of GP TOKWADI acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. Key submission deadlines include the Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:10 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Essential tender fees include a Tender Fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,999, which can be submitted via SBI online and allows for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is also 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 5, 2026, within the same timeframes as bid submissions. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The project falls under the Electrical Works product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch/gramvikas Adhikari |
| Address | Gp Tokwadi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Streetlight By Replacement Of Old Streetlight Poles..read more
Charges For Modification And Erection Of Streetlight Poles Including Fixing Of..read more
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Poles With Led Street Lights At Ramsharnam..read more
Installation Of Solar Submersibile With Leach Pit At Choto Moraktala At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category