LED Street Lighting Installation and Pole Fixing on Ramsharnam Ring Road, Panipat

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 70.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LED Street Lighting Installation and Pole Fixing on Ramsharnam Ring Road, Panipat
Tender ID2026_HRY_543242_1Tender Reference Number20266F219E2C 2A40 4976 BBAC A98F3AEE6387286ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 70.60 L Tender LocationPanipat , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLED Street Lighting Installation and Pole Fixing on Ramsharnam Ring Road, Panipat
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543242_1
  • Tender Reference Number20266F219E2C 2A40 4976 BBAC A98F3AEE6387286ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 70.60 L
  • Tender LocationPanipat,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,41,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Poles With Led Street Lights At Ramsharnam Ring Road Periphery In Model Town, Ward No. 20 Mc, Panipat Recall

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 20266F219E2C 2A40 4976 BBAC A98F3AEE6387286ULB, is an Open Tender issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Municipal Corporation Panipat, for the execution of Civil Works. The project, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹70,60,030, involves the "Providing and fixing of poles with LED Street Lights at Ramsharnam Ring Road periphery in Model Town, Ward no. 20 MC, Panipat Recall". The contract duration is stipulated at 290 days. The tender process includes two covers: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. Applicants must submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹1,41,000. The Tender Fee is ₹3,500, with a Processing Fee of ₹1,000. Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. All payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gopal Kalawat
AddressMunicipal Corporation Panipat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Tender

Providing 9mtr Road Side Led Street Light With Pole And Led..read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Tubular Street Light Poles for Gir Somnath District..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply and Installation of Tubular Street Light Poles in Ankleshwar..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Installation of LED Signboards with GI Poles for Indian Coast Guard..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Rdd Tender

Providing 9mtr Road Side Led Street Light With Pole And...read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Tubular Street Light Poles for Gir Somnath District...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply and Installation of Tubular Street Light Poles in Ankleshwar...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Installation of LED Signboards with GI Poles for Indian Coast...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More