Supply and Installation of Tubular Street Light Poles in Ankleshwar

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Tubular Street Light Poles in Ankleshwar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966517Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bharuch , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Tubular Street Light Poles in Ankleshwar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966517
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bharuch, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically for the Taluka Panchayat Ankleshwar, located at Ankleshwar, opposite NagarPalika Piramann naka. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7966517, pertains to the supply and installation of a Tubular Street Light Pole, categorized under Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware. A total quantity of one (1) unit is required. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:47 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the Bharuch District Panchayat for procurement within the Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Street Light Security Light Rusted Street Tubular..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Security Light Poles Into Steel Tubular Security..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of Anti- Climbing Device In The Tubular Poles Of Bonjemihary..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Installation Of New Street Light Poles To Address Dark Patches At..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Light In Electric Post..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Street Light Security Light Rusted Street...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Security Light Poles Into Steel Tubular...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of Anti- Climbing Device In The Tubular Poles Of...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Installation Of New Street Light Poles To Address Dark Patches...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Light In Electric Post...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More