| Tender Title | Street Light Installation for Keezhmad Gramapanchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DP_866653_1 | Tender Reference Number | 125/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Keezhmad Gp,erumathala P O , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Street Light In Electric Post
This tender, referenced as 125/2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Directorate of Panchayat, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Installation of Street Light in Electric post" within Keezhmad Gramapanchayat, Erumathala P.O, with a Pincode of 683112. The estimated tender value is ₹5,00,000, and the work is anticipated to be completed within an unspecified period. This is a single-cover tender, categorized under "Works" and specifically relating to "Solar Street Lights" as the product category. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a firm deadline of September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be held at Keezhmad GP. A Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee is required for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,500, with options for EMD exemption available. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, with an additional ₹295 (including 18% GST) as a Processing Fee, totaling ₹1,295. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and other requirements. The bid validity period is set at 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary |
| Address | Keezhmad Gp Erumathala P O Keezhmad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Street Light (86/27)..read more
Street Light Maintenance..read more
Street Light Maintenance Amc - Highmast Light..read more
Street Light Maintanance..read more
Street Light Repair And Amc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category