| Tender Title | Highmast Street Light Annual Maintenance Contract for Keezhmadu Gramapanchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DP_866621_1 | Tender Reference Number | 75/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Keezhmad Grama Panchayath Erumathala P O , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 695 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Street Light Maintenance Amc - Highmast Light
This tender is invited by the Directorate of Panchayat, a State Government and UT organization, for the comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Highmast Street Lights within Keezhmadu Gramapanchayat, Erumathala P.O., Pincode 683112. The work, categorized under Services and specifically AMC/Maintenance Contracts, has an estimated tender value of ₹ 2,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their proposals for this open tender. The critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running from 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Keezhmad Grama Panchayath. A tender fee of ₹ 695 (₹ 400 tender fee + ₹ 295 processing fee inclusive of 18.00% GST) is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5,000 is required, with an exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender is a single-cover type, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects, and is an Item Rate contract with a bid validity of 30 days. The Directorate of Panchayat, through its Deputy Director and Keezhmadu Gramapanchayat, invites eligible and experienced service providers to participate in this tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary |
| Address | Erumathala P O Keezhmad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Street Light Maintenance For Year 2026--27 In Municipal Council Pauni..read more
Street Light Maintenance..read more
Amc For Fire Safety Equipment And Fire Alarm System..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Work At The Office Of Prccit Ner Guwahati,..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Blue Star VRV/VRF Air Conditioning Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category