| Tender Title | Annual Street Light Maintenance Services for Municipal Council Pauni 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1332609_1 | Tender Reference Number | mcp/co/ed/613/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pauni , Bhandara , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Street Light Maintenance For Year 2026--27 In Municipal Council Pauni Area Dist Bhandara
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number mcp/co/ed/613/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1332609_1, is an open tender for Annual Street Light Maintenance services for the Municipal Council Pauni Area in the Bhandara district, covering the period of Year 2026-27. The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Municipal Council Pauni, is inviting bids. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹2,500, comprising a ₹2,000 Tender Fee and a ₹500 Processing Fee, is applicable. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is also required. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of all required documents, including pre-qualification and technical documents, in a .rar format, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in an .xls format. The work is located in Pauni, with a pincode of 441910. The bid validity period is 120 days. Specific details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and pre-qualification criteria are available in the tender documents, including the Notice for Inviting Tender (NIT) and BOQ. This tender does not allow for multi-currency, withdrawal after submission, two-stage bidding, or item-wise technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Pauni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Street Light Maintenance..read more
Street Light Maintenance Amc - Highmast Light..read more
Repair/replacement/maint Of Street/security Light, Street Light Pole, Cables And Certain Connected..read more
Rural Street Lighting System Facility Management and Consumables Supply for CSR..read more
Sitc Of 432 Nos Of 25 W Led Street Light (automatic)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category