| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 432 Automatic 25W LED Street Lights in Nanminda Grama Panchayath | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KEL_866900_1 | Tender Reference Number | KEL/ KEMG/112/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:15 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.94 L | Tender Location | Kel Edarikode , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 03:15 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3717 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,236 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sitc Of 432 Nos Of 25 W Led Street Light (automatic) With All Accessories At Various Locations In Nanminda Grama Panchayath Under Annual Plan 2026-27 - Project No. 03-27.
This tender, referenced as KEL/KEMG/112/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_KEL_866900_1, is being issued by the Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd (KEL), a State Government and UT organization, for a project valued at ₹11,94,454. The work involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of 432 units of 25W automatic LED street lights with all necessary accessories, to be implemented at various locations within Nanminda Grama Panchayath as part of the Annual Plan 2026-27, identified as Project No. 03-27. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including NIT, Empanelment certificate of KEL, registration certificates, experience certificates, annexures, and compliance statement, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹35,236, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹3,717 inclusive of GST. Document download and bid submission are open from August 31, 2026, at 03:15 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:15 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:15 PM at KEL EDARIKODE. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Unit Head |
| Address | Kel Edarikode |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
University of Jammu LED Video Wall Installation and Commissioning..read more
Annual Operation And Maintenance Of Led Street Lights In Warrenty Period..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High-Capacity Automatic Jet Hand Dryer Supply, Installation & Commissioning at IOCL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category