Annual LED Street Light Maintenance Labour Services for Avadi City Municipal Corporation

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual LED Street Light Maintenance Labour Services for Avadi City Municipal Corporation
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697597_1Tender Reference NumberRoc No.3016/2026/E2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21 L Tender LocationAcmc , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual LED Street Light Maintenance Labour Services for Avadi City Municipal Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697597_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRoc No.3016/2026/E2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21 L
  • Tender LocationAcmc,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Operation And Maintenance Of Led Street Lights In Warrenty Period Only Labour In Project Area.

This tender, issued by the AVADI CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION through THE COMMISSIONER, invites sealed bids for the "Annual Operation and Maintenance of LED Street Lights in Warranty Period Only Labour in Project Area" within the ACMC location. This is an open tender for services, specifically within the Electrical related work product category, with a contract type of Rate Contract and a fixed-rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹21,00,000, and the period of work is 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹21,000. The tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:15 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline. Bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the AVADI CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Please refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressAvadi City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Annual Street Light Maintenance For Year 2026--27 In Municipal Council Pauni..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Maintenance..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Inverter-Based LED Street Lights for Indian Railways..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Maintenance Amc - Highmast Light..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Quarterly Maintenance Labour Services for Two Years..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Annual Street Light Maintenance For Year 2026--27 In Municipal Council...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Maintenance...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Inverter-Based LED Street Lights for Indian...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Maintenance Amc - Highmast Light...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Quarterly Maintenance Labour Services for Two Years...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More