Northern Railway Quarterly Maintenance Labour Services for Two Years

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Northern Railway Quarterly Maintenance Labour Services for Two Years
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943512Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNorthern Railway Quarterly Maintenance Labour Services for Two Years
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943512
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943512, is issued by the Department of Indian Railways, specifically through the Organisation Name Northern Railway, from the Srdme Ambala office, under the Ministry of Railways. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of services for a comprehensive quarterly maintenance schedule, comprising four visits per year, for both the first and second year of service, with all applicable Goods and Services Tax (GST) included. The bidding period opens on 28-08-2026 at 9:48 AM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, presenting a critical timeframe for interested parties to submit their proposals for this essential maintenance service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

K9 Security Services for Naval Armament Depot Sunabeda (2 Sniffer Dogs..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Sjvn Limited Tender

Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Sanitation and Housekeeping for Central Railway Colonies in Matunga and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Medical Staffing Services for Bank Dispensary Operations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

K9 Security Services for Naval Armament Depot Sunabeda (2 Sniffer...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Sjvn Limited Tender

Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Sanitation and Housekeeping for Central Railway Colonies in Matunga...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Medical Staffing Services for Bank Dispensary Operations...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More