Medical Staffing Services for Bank Dispensary Operations

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Staffing Services for Bank Dispensary Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961876Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Staffing Services for Bank Dispensary Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961876
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Overseas Bank, under the Department of Financial Services and Ministry of Finance, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7961876) for the **Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of Doctor, Nurse, and Pharmacist for Dispensary Services for a Two-Year Period**. This opportunity, with a Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 5:52 PM and a Bid End Date of 10-09-2026 4:00 PM, is seeking applications from reputed hospitals to provide essential healthcare personnel for its dispensary services. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹100,000.0. The tender is being managed by the Chennai office, located at 600002763 Anna Salai MountRoad. This procurement aims to ensure comprehensive and reliable dispensary support for the organization over the stipulated two-year duration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive SCMTR Software Application for Container Freight Station Operations..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Onsite Medical Device Calibration Services for Singarva Government Hospital..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Breath Analyzer Testing Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive SCMTR Software Application for Container Freight Station Operations...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Onsite Medical Device Calibration Services for Singarva Government Hospital...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Breath Analyzer Testing Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More