| Tender Title | Comprehensive SCMTR Software Application for Container Freight Station Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972513 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972513, represents a significant opportunity for service providers to offer a **Comprehensive SCMTR software application tailored for CFS Operations**. The bid, which opened on 31-08-2026 and closes on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, is being managed by the East office of Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4000.0. The core objective of this custom bid is to procure advanced software solutions that will streamline and enhance the complex Supply Chain Management and Transportation (SCMTR) processes specifically within Container Freight Station (CFS) operations, aiming for increased efficiency, accuracy, and overall operational excellence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Delhi Police SCRB Annual Application Software Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Army Digital Enrolment and Training Event Scheduling Software Procurement..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software Support..read more
Simcenter 3D Software Annual Maintenance and Support Services..read more
Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category