K9 Security Services for Naval Armament Depot Sunabeda (2 Sniffer Dogs & Handlers)

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title K9 Security Services for Naval Armament Depot Sunabeda (2 Sniffer Dogs & Handlers)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7704502Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 10:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleK9 Security Services for Naval Armament Depot Sunabeda (2 Sniffer Dogs & Handlers)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7704502
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 10:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 10:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 10:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Navy, hereby invites bids for a critical service requirement. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7704502, seeks the provision of specialized services for the Naval Armament Depot (NAD) Sunabeda. The core of this bid is the hiring of two highly trained sniffer dogs, accompanied by two experienced handlers, to ensure enhanced security and operational readiness at the facility. This contract is envisioned for a duration of two years, commencing after the bid closing on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bidding period opening on 11-08-2026 at 10:33 AM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and application process are available for submission by the stipulated end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Security Services for BPCL Kannur Depot..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Security Services for IPSilvassa..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Department Of Official Language Tender

Security Guard Services for Department of Official Language New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Official Language Tender

South Delhi Office Security Guard Services Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Security Services for BPCL Kannur Depot...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Security Services for IPSilvassa...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Department Of Official Language Tender

Security Guard Services for Department of Official Language New Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Official Language Tender

South Delhi Office Security Guard Services Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More