Comprehensive Security Services for BPCL Kannur Depot

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Security Services for BPCL Kannur Depot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951953Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Security Services for BPCL Kannur Depot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951953
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking to procure comprehensive security services for its Kannur Depot. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951953, represents an opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the operational integrity and safety of BPCL's facilities. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 1:03 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. BPCL, with its established presence at Irimpanam Installation, Irimpanam PO, Seaport Airport Road, in the 682309 pincode area, is committed to ensuring the highest standards of security for its valuable assets and personnel. This custom bid for services specifically targets the provision of security for the Kannur Depot, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Residential Engineer For Terminal Automation System At Bpcl Gooty Depot..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Security Services for IPSilvassa..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Youth Services Directorate Tender

Engagement Of A Security Agency For Providing Security Services At Netaji..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Coastal Security Police Jet Skis, West Bengal..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Official Language Tender

Security Guard Services for Department of Official Language New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Residential Engineer For Terminal Automation System At Bpcl Gooty...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Security Services for IPSilvassa...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Youth Services Directorate Tender

Engagement Of A Security Agency For Providing Security Services At...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Coastal Security Police Jet Skis, West...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Official Language Tender

Security Guard Services for Department of Official Language New Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More