| Tender Title | Rural Street Lighting System Facility Management and Consumables Supply for CSR Initiative | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906394 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 10:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 10:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,946 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, Department of Ministry of Mines, for their Kolkata Corporate Office, presents a crucial opportunity to provide comprehensive Facility Management Services. Specifically, this bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7906394, focuses on the commercial arrangement and operational management of a Street Light System for rural development under their Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Plan for FY 2026-27. A key requirement of this lump-sum based contract is that the service provider will be responsible for supplying all necessary consumables, with these costs to be fully inclusive within the awarded contract price. The bidding window opens on August 12, 2026, at 10:33 AM and closes on September 02, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,946.0 is stipulated for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nagar Panchayat Unn Facility Management Services Including Tractor Consumables..read more
Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more
Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Low Level Liquid Pumping System at IGCAR..read more
Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category