| Tender Title | Pookkottur Grama Panchayat Street Light Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DP_866640_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET/02/2026-2027/SEC/PKTR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Pookkottur Grama Panchayat , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Street Light (86/27)
This tender, identified by reference number ET/02/2026-2027/SEC/PKTR, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Installation of Street Light (86/27)" within the Pookkottur Grama Panchayat. The Directorate of Panchayat, through the Secretary of Pookkottur Grama Panchayat, is inviting bids for this project, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,500, for which EMD exemption is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Bidders must submit their bids by September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at POOKKOTTUR G P. The tender includes a single cover for preliminary agreement, electrical license, GST certificate, PAN card, experience certificate, EMD exemption certificate, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹850, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Potential applicants should note that the tender involves Electrical Works and has a contract form of Item Wise.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary Pookkottur Grama Panchayat |
| Address | Secretary Pookkottur Grama Panchayat&#x0d Pookkottur Po&#x0d 676517 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24 Watt Solar Street Light Installation Project for Arjuni Morgaon..read more
Sitc Of 432 Nos Of 25 W Led Street Light (automatic)..read more
Street Light Maintenance..read more
Street Light Maintenance Amc - Highmast Light..read more
Street Light Maintanance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category