| Tender Title | Talbehat Military Station Security Light Pole Replacement and Allied Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786926_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-58/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.45 L | Tender Location | Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Security Light Poles Into Steel Tubular Security Light Poles And Allied Works At Zones 11,14,6 And 17 At Talbehat Mil Stn
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, under the purview of the Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MES_786926_1) for SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF RCC SECURITY LIGHT POLES INTO STEEL TUBULAR SECURITY LIGHT POLES AND ALLIED WORKS AT ZONES 11,14,6 AND 17 AT TALBEHAT MIL STN. This work, categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹18,45,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT, located at AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT, PIN 284125. The tender process requires a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,000, payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT at BABINA, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as the scanned copy of the firm's application on letterhead, DD/Banker's Cheque, enlistment letter, Provident Fund Code Number certificate, GST registration certificate, and documents meeting MES enlistment criteria if unenlisted. Cover 2 is for the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 08-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, document download end date of 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, bid submission start date of 15-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, bid submission end date of 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and bid opening date on 26-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP. This tender is an Item Rate contract, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat |
| Address | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied Works..read more
Repair/replacement/maint Of Street/security Light, Street Light Pole, Cables And Certain Connected..read more
Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil..read more
Security Flood Light Installation on 10-Meter Poles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category