| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road to Kamruddin House, Krishna Nagar, Madaripur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179700_13 | Tender Reference Number | 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.03 L | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu , Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,78,221 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road From The Main Road To Kamruddin House In Ward No. 13, Krishna Nagar, Madaripur
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu, seeks bids for the **Construction of a CC road from the main road to Kamruddin house in Ward No. 13, Krishna Nagar, Madaripur**. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹21,03,017. The tender process is an Open Tender with two covers, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical information in Cover 1 and the Finance (BOQ) in Cover 2. Key dates for this procurement are critical: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,78,221, payable to Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu and the Executive Officer respectively. This procurement is a State Government initiative, and interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Cement Concrete Road At Kashap Plot From House..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more
Construction Of Krishna Nagar Drain From Ecr (at Transformer Near More..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category