Kashap Plot Cement Concrete Road Construction Achalpur

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kashap Plot Cement Concrete Road Construction Achalpur
Tender ID2026_DMA_1333984_2Tender Reference NumberACH/10/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.70 L Tender LocationWork , Amravati , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKashap Plot Cement Concrete Road Construction Achalpur
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1333984_2
  • Tender Reference NumberACH/10/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.70 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Amravati, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of A Cement Concrete Road At Kashap Plot From House Of Pendharito Kamal Jaiswal To House Of Sutana&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ACH/10/2026-27, is for the construction of a cement concrete road at Kashap Plot, extending from the residence of Pendharito Kamal Jaiswal to the residence of Sutana. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being invited by the Chief Officer of Municipal Council Achalpur, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration. This is an open tender with a bid opening date of September 10, 2026, and bids must be submitted by September 9, 2026. The estimated tender value is ₹35,70,488, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Bidders are required to submit technical documents in a .pdf format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format in two separate covers. Key dates include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, and the document download end date of September 9, 2026. The bid submission begins on September 1, 2026, and concludes on September 9, 2026. The location for bid opening is Municipal Council Achalpur, with a pincode of 444805. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressMuncipal Council Achhalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Manderpur Health Sub Centre Ji..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road In Solar Plot 8 And Plant Area..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Mono..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Manderpur Health Sub Centre...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road In Solar Plot 8 And Plant...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More