Cement Concrete Road Material Supply and Construction in Harohajra Mouza

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Material Supply and Construction in Harohajra Mouza
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021025_2Tender Reference Number01/BGP/2026-27 , Dt-31/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.46 L Tender LocationBhakri , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Material Supply and Construction in Harohajra Mouza
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021025_2
  • Tender Reference Number01/BGP/2026-27 , Dt-31/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.46 L
  • Tender LocationBhakri,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,922
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Mono House To Janaja At Harohajra Mouza Mahammad Pur Jl No 134 Plot No 318 Under Bhakri Gp

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021025_2 and Reference Number 01/BGP/2026-27, is an open tender invited by the Zilla Parishad, specifically from the Prodhan Bhakri GP. The organization is a State Government and UT entity. The subject of this tender is the "SUPPLY OF MATERIALS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM MONO HOUSE TO JANAJA AT HAROHAJRA MOUZA MAHAMMAD PUR JL NO 134 PLOT NO 318 UNDER BHAKRI GP". The tender falls under the Goods category, with a Tender Value of ₹2,46,116 and is for the supply of Civil Goods/Equipments. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,922, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, Document Download End Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date on 11-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The location for the work and bid opening is Bhakri GP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan Bhakri Gp
AddressBhakri Gp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More